All posts for Tag: Guidestones

Congrats to Our Nominated Alums: Canadian Screen Awards

We’re proud to announce all of our alumni nominations for the Canadian Screen Awards 2013, Digital Media. 

Best Cross-Platform Project – Children’s and Youth
Sponsored by Bell Broadcast and New Media Fund

Pillars of Freedom Interactive
(Smiley Guy Studios, Nexus Media)
Jonas Diamond, Jeremy Diamond, Donald Duchene, Brad Sears, Denny Silverthorne

Finding Stuff Out Online
(Smiley Guy Studios)
Jonas Diamond, Jeremy Diamond, Brad Sears, Denny Silverthorne

My Babysitter’s a Vampire Interactive: Humans vs. Vampires
(Secret Location, Secret Location, Fresh TV Inc.)
James Milward, Ryan Andal, Pietro Gagliano, Sabrina Saccoccio

In Real Life Interactive
(Secret Location, Secret Location)
James Milward, Ryan Andal, Pietro Gagliano, Sabrina Saccoccio

Franklin and Friends Interactive
(Watch More TV Interactive Inc.)
Caitlin O’Donovan, Patricia Lee, Marco Mucci, Emma Scratch, Adam Welsh

Best Cross-Platform Project – Fiction
Sponsored by Blue Ant Media

Murdoch Mysteries: The Curse of the Lost Pharaohs
(Shaftesbury)
Shane Kinnear, Jay Bennett, Daniel Dales, Christina Jennings, Jarrett Sherman

Bomb Girls Interactive
(Secret Location, Shaw Media)
James Milward, Susan Alexander, Ryan Andal, Noora Abu Eitah, Marty Flanagan, Pietro Gagliano, Lori Harito, Chris Harris

Rookie Blue: The Interrogation Room
(Secret Location)
James Milward, Noora Abu Eitah, Marty Flanagan, Chris Harris

Drunk and on Drugs the Happy Funtime Hour – Digital
(Happy Funtime Productions 2007 Inc.)
Paul Pope, Colin Busby, Victoria Ha, Dana Herlihey, Evan Jones, Stephen MacLeod

Titanic – The Ultimate Immersive Experience
(Chocolate Liberation Front, Lookout Point, ITV Studios, Bell Fund, Sienna Films)
Shelley Simmons, Arthur Cormac, Evan Doherty, Mclean Greaves, Laura Stitzel

Best Cross-Platform Project – Non-Fiction

D-Day to Victory Interactive
(Secret Location)
James Milward, Ryan Andal, Noora Abu Eitah, Pietro Gagliano

Best Original Program or Series produced for Digital Media – Fiction
Sponsored by Independent Production Fund

Guidestones
(iThentic, 3 o’clock.tv)
Jonas Diamond, Lisa Baylin, Jeremy Diamond, Jay Ferguson, Denny Silverthorne, Catherine Talt

Space Janitors
(Space Mop)
Geoff Lapaire, Davin Lengyel

What are The Sevens?
(Secret Location)
James Milward, Ryan Andal, José Avelino Gilles Corbett Lourenço, Pietro Gagliano, Ashlee Lougheed

Adapted Screenplay / Meilleure Adaptation 

David Cronenberg  - Cosmopolis
Jay Baruchel, Evan Goldberg – Goon
Anita Doron - The Lesser Blessed
Martin Villeneuve – Mars et Avril
Salman Rushdie – Midnight’s Children

Congratulations Digi Award Winners!

Yesterday was a great evening for our alumni.  We are extremely proud to congratulate the following alumni for their wins at the Digi Awards

BEST IN CROSS-PLATFORM FICTION

ZED.TO, The Mission Business, Alumni - Trevor Haldenby.

BEST IN WEB SERIES: FICTION

Guidestones, Smiley Guy Studios, Alumni – Jonas Diamond.

BEST IN CROSS-PLATFORM: KIDS

My Babysitter’s a Vampire: Humans Vs. Vampires, The Secret Location, Alumni – James Milward.

BEST IN CROSS-PLATFORM: NON-FICTION

D-day to Victory Interactive, The Secret Location, Alumni – James Milward.

BEST IN MOBILE APPLICATION

Totally Amp’d, Smokebomb Entertainment, ideaBOOST Participant, Jay Bennett  

And of course – a big congratulations goes all to all those who were nominated and the full list of winners!

Congratulations Digi Award Winners!

Yesterday was a great evening for our alumni.  We are extremely proud to congratulate the following alumni for their wins at the Digi Awards.  BEST IN CROSS-PLATFORM FICTION ZED.TO, The Mission Business, Alumni - Trevor Haldenby. BEST IN WEB SERIES: FICTION Guidestones, Smiley Guy Studios, Alumni – Jonas Diamond. BEST IN CROSS-PLATFORM: KIDS My Babysitter’s a […]

-->